31,733
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|''Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack''}} | {{italic title|''Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack''}} | ||
{{ | {{media missing}} | ||
|image=[[File:Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack.png| | {{album infobox | ||
|composer=[[Asuka | |title=Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack | ||
|image=[[File:Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack.png|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[Asuka Hayazaki]], [[Ryo Nagamatsu]] | |||
|publisher=[[Nintendo]] | |publisher=[[Nintendo]] | ||
| | |release={{release|Japan|December 2011}} | ||
|media=Compact | |media=Compact disc | ||
|track=43 | |track=43 | ||
|length=65:31 | |length=65:31 | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack''' is a | The '''''Mario Kart Wii Platinum Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack CD to ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'', containing 43 music tracks from the game composed jointly by [[Asuka Hayazaki]] and [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]. It was released in Japan in December 2011 exclusively as a reward obtainable through the [[Club Nintendo (rewards program)|Club Nintendo]] customer loyalty program. | ||
== | ==Tracklist== | ||
#Opening Movie | {|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | ||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Opening Movie | |||
|1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Title Screen | |||
|1:08 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Options/License Management | |||
|0:35 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Main Menu | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Course Overview Fanfare | |||
|0:15 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Luigi Circuit (Mario Kart Wii)|Luigi Circuit]]/[[Mario Circuit (Mario Kart Wii)|Mario Circuit]] | |||
|2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Wii Moo Moo Meadows|Moo Moo Meadows]] | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
|1:57 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Toad's Factory]] | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Wii Coconut Mall|Coconut Mall]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Wii DK Summit|DK Summit]] (DK's Snowboard Cross in PAL regions) | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Wii Wario's Gold Mine|Wario's Gold Mine]] | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Wii Koopa Cape|Koopa Cape]] | |||
|2:06 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Wii Maple Treeway|Maple Treeway]] | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Wii Grumble Volcano|Grumble Volcano]] | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Dry Dry Ruins (race course)|Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Moonview Highway]] | |||
|2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Bowser's Castle (Mario Kart Wii)|Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Wii Rainbow Road|Rainbow Road]] | |||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|1st Place Fanfare (Grand Prix & VS) | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|2nd-5th Place Fanfare (Grand Prix & VS) | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|High Placement Results (Grand Prix & VS) | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|6th-12th Place Fanfare (Grand Prix & VS) | |||
|0:09 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Low Placement Results | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Block Plaza]] | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Delfino Pier]] | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Funky Stadium]] | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Chain Chomp Wheel]] (Chain Chomp Roulette in PAL regions) | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Thwomp Desert]] | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|1st Place in Team (Battle) / New Record (Time Trial) Fanfare | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Team Victory (Battle) / Record (Time Trial) Fanfare | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Draw Fanfare | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Team Victory (Battle) / Record (Time Trial) Results | |||
|0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Team Defeat (Battle) / No Record (Time Trial) Fanfare | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Team Defeat (Battle) / No Record (Time Trial) Results | |||
|0:48 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Mario Kart Channel]] Menu | |||
|0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Records | |||
|1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Wi-Fi Menu | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Wi-Fi Match/[[Ghost (Mario Kart series)|Ghost]] Replay | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Award Ceremony | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[List of Mario Kart Wii staff|Staff Roll]] A | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Staff Roll B | |||
|2:20 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
{{MKW}} | {{MKW}} | ||
{{ | {{Albums}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Wii | [[Category:Mario Kart Wii|*]] | ||
edits