3,549
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
(Release date corrections.) |
||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land 2]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Land 2]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|North America:<br>September, 1996 | |North America:<br>September 23, 1996 | ||
|[[Game Boy]] | |[[Game Boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|North America:<br> | |North America:<br>October 1, 1997 | ||
|Game Boy | |Game Boy | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|Japan:<br>November 21, 2001 | |Japan:<br>November 21, 2001 | ||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |[[Nintendo GameCube]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Diddy Kong Pilot (2001)|Diddy Kong Pilot]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|North America:<br><s>March 4, 2002</s> (unreleased) | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country 2 (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country 2]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Europe:<br>June 25, 2004 | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Konga 2]]'' | |''[[Donkey Konga 2]]'' | ||
Line 287: | Line 297: | ||
|Nintendo GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[DK: King of Swing]]'' | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character in Jungle Jam mode | ||
|Europe:<br> | |Europe:<br>February 4, 2005 | ||
| | |Game Boy Advance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Konga 3 JP]]'' | |''[[Donkey Konga 3 JP]]'' | ||
Line 296: | Line 306: | ||
|Japan:<br>March 17, 2005 | |Japan:<br>March 17, 2005 | ||
|Nintendo GameCube | |Nintendo GameCube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' | |''[[Mario Superstar Baseball]]'' |
edits