13,141
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon BlackCarriage.png|200px]]<br>The Black Carriage in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Black Carriage''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Anniversary Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]]. | The '''Black Carriage''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Anniversary Tour (2022)|2022 Anniversary Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]]. Much like the [[Happy Ride]], the kart is based on the [[Ghost Ride]], although its grille is redesigned to make the kart resemble a {{wp|Hackney carriage}}. It also has taxi signs at the front and back of the vehicle. The Black Carriage uses the [[Slim]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 7]]'' and increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] boosts and the number of points earned for using a Dash Panel. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Black Carriage is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width="40%"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Anniversary Pipe 1|Anniversary Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Anniversary Pipe 2|Anniversary Pipe 2]]<br>([[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Spotlight|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |||
|I1.1=Tokyo Blur R|R1.1=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |||
|I1.2=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.2=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I1.3=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I1.4=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R1.4=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R1.5=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|I1.6=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.6=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |||
|I1.7=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R1.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=DS Airship Fortress RT|R1.8=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |||
|I1.9=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R1.9=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|I1.10=GBA Boo Lake|R1.10=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |||
|I1.11=New York Minute RT|R1.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=New York Minute 3RT|R1.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.13=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.14=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.14=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |||
|I1.15=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R1.15=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Riverside Park R|R1.16=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Riverside Park|R1.17=[[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
|I1.18=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R1.18=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |||
|I1.19=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R1.19=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | |||
|I1.20=Merry Mountain RT|R1.20=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=3DS Daisy Hills RT|R1.21=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=DS Waluigi Pinball RT|R1.22=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.23=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=Tokyo Blur 3R|R1.24=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I1.25=Singapore Speedway 3R|R1.25=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I1.26=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R1.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R1.27=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.28=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.28=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.29=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.29=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.30=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.30=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.31=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.32=London Loop RT|R1.32=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.33=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=Athens Dash T|R1.34=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.35=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.36=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R1.36=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I1.38=GBA Peach Circuit R|R1.38=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.39=Wii Daisy Circuit T|R1.39=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.40=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R1.40=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I1.41=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R1.41=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.42=Rome Avanti T|R1.42=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I1.43=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R1.43=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Tokyo Blur|R2.1=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]]* | |||
|I2.2=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.2=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]]* | |||
|I2.3=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R2.3=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I2.4=Berlin Byways 3|R2.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]]*** | |||
|I2.5=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R2.5=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]]** | |||
|I2.6=Berlin Byways 3R|R2.6=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]]** | |||
|I2.7=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R2.7=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | |||
|I2.8=GCN Cookie Land|R2.8=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.9=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.9=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.10=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.10=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=New York Minute 2RT|R2.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.12=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.12=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |||
|I2.13=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R2.13=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |||
|I2.14=GBA Riverside Park T|R2.14=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I2.15=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.15=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.16=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=Merry Mountain|R2.17=[[Merry Mountain]] | |||
|I2.18=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R2.18=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |||
|I2.19=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.19=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R2.20=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.21=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.22=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.22=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|I2.23=Tokyo Blur 4T|R2.23=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4T]] | |||
|I2.24=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I2.25=N64 Luigi Raceway|R2.25=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.26=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.27=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.27=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Mario Circuit|R2.28=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.29=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.29=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I2.30=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.30=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.31=London Loop|R2.31=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I2.32=Berlin Byways RT|R2.32=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=Athens Dash 2|R2.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R2.34=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I2.35=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R2.35=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.36=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Peach Circuit|R2.37=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.38=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R2.38=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I2.39=Rome Avanti|R2.39=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT Anniversary Tour Week 2 Drivers.jpg|Luigi (Lederhosen) driving in the Black Carriage on [[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=ブラックキャリッジ | |Jap=ブラックキャリッジ | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=Burakku Kyarijji | ||
|JapM=Black Carriage | |JapM=Black Carriage | ||
|ChiS=黑色出租老爷车 | |ChiS=黑色出租老爷车 | ||
|ChiSR=Hēisè Chūzū lǎoyé chē | |ChiSR=Hēisè Chūzū lǎoyé chē | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Black Rental Vintage Car | ||
|ChiT=黑色出租老爺車 | |ChiT=黑色出租老爺車 | ||
|ChiTR=Hēisè Chūzū lǎoyé chē | |ChiTR=Hēisè Chūzū lǎoyé chē | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Black Rental Vintage Car | ||
|Fre=Taxi décapotable noir | |Fre=Taxi décapotable noir | ||
|FreM=Black convertible taxi | |FreM=Black convertible taxi | ||
Line 21: | Line 156: | ||
|GerM=Nostalgia Taxi | |GerM=Nostalgia Taxi | ||
|Ita=Taxi d'epoca | |Ita=Taxi d'epoca | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Vintage Taxi | ||
|Kor=블랙캐리지 | |Kor=블랙캐리지 | ||
|KorR=Beullaeg Kaeriji | |KorR=Beullaeg Kaeriji |
edits