9,176
edits
No edit summary |
Doomdorm64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Color schemes== | ==Color schemes== | ||
[[File:Wario Gold Mine MKW screenshot.png|thumb|[[Wario]] using his Jetsetter on [[Wario's Gold Mine]]]] | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" style="background:#f5f5f5;text-align:center;width:50%;border-collapse:collapse;margin-bottom:2px;" align=center | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Character | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Color scheme | |||
!bgcolor="#dedede"|Image | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario]] | |||
|Purple with gold-yellow stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-Wario.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waluigi]] | |||
|Indigo with yellow stripes and windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-Waluigi.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|Pink with white stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-DonkeyKong.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser]] | |||
|Dark Green with yellow stripes and windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-Bowser.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Boo]] | |||
|White with red stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-KingBoo.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rosalina]] | |||
|Cyan with yellow stripes and windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-Rosalina.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Funky Kong]] | |||
|Dark Brown with white stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:MKW Jetsetter Funky Kong Screenshot.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dry Bowser]] | |||
|Black with white stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-DryBowser.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Male [[Mii]] | |||
|Dark Yellow with blue stripes and yellow windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-MiiM.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Female Mii | |||
|White with lavender stripes and magenta windshield | |||
|[[File:Jetsetter-MiiF.png|x120px]] | |||
|} | |||
*Note: The coloring on the Unlocking Screen shows Donkey Kong's version, while the icon on the Time Trials ghost data depicts Wario's version. | *Note: The coloring on the Unlocking Screen shows Donkey Kong's version, while the icon on the Time Trials ghost data depicts Wario's version. | ||
Line 42: | Line 79: | ||
|dtype=Out | |dtype=Out | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |
edits