127
edits
(it shouldn't have been removed. ''especially'' in this case, where they have completed graphics and a full 3d model to boot. it should be rewritten instead to state blunt facts than speculation however) Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|Playable character | |Playable character | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' | |||
|Mentioned in Donkey Kong's biography | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |[[Nintendo 64]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 475: | Line 480: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |[[Nintendo 64]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | |||
|Mentioned in Dixie's Trophy | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]'' | |''[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]]'' |
edits