Editing List of weapons in Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Weapons''' are items used in ''[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]''. They can be used to damage enemies and some even have special effects. | |||
<center>{{Legend|'''ATK=Attack'''|'''MATK=Magic Attack'''|'''DEF=Defense'''|'''MDEF=Magic Defense'''|'''SPD=Speed'''}}</center> | |||
==Weapons== | |||
===[[Mario]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="8%"|Weapon | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="12%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
!width="5%'"|Code (Hex) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|Defeat the [[Hammer Bros.]] blocking the path to [[Mushroom Kingdom]]. | |||
|– | |||
|35 [[Coin]]s | |||
|ATK +10 | |||
|Pounds enemies. | |||
|05 | |||
|- | |||
|Nok Nok Shell | |||
|Get through [[Midas River]], doing well enough to win it from a [[Toad (species)|Toad]] at the end, or buy it in [[Rose Town]]. | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|10 Coins | |||
|ATK +20 | |||
|Packs a mega wallop! | |||
|07 | |||
|- | |||
|Punch Glove | |||
|Buy from [[Moleville]]'s shop. | |||
|36 coins | |||
|18 Coins | |||
|ATK +30 | |||
|Knock out power! | |||
|08 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hammer | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop. | |||
|70 Coins | |||
|35 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|The standard for hammers! | |||
|0e | |||
|- | |||
|Masher | |||
|[[Jump]] onto a catapult and launch a [[Rob-omb]] into the air, knocking down a treasure chest in [[Booster's Tower]]. | |||
|– | |||
|80 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|Makes monster mash! | |||
|0c | |||
|- | |||
|Troopa Shell | |||
|Buy from [[Seaside Town]]'s shop after defeating [[Yaridovich]]. | |||
|90 Coins | |||
|45 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|Kick with it! | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Hammer | |||
|Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich | |||
|123 Coins | |||
|61 Coins | |||
|ATK +20 | |||
|Pounds enemies. Extra Effect: If an enemy is beaten with it, a [[LUCKY! Flower]] will be awarded | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Glove | |||
|Buy from [[Nimbus Land]]'s shop. | |||
|102 Coins | |||
|51 Coins | |||
|ATK +60 | |||
|Punch enemies with these great, powerful gloves | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Hammer | |||
|Located in the room before [[Count Down]]. | |||
|– | |||
|57 Coins | |||
|ATK +70 | |||
|The ultimate hammer! | |||
|1c | |||
|- | |||
|Lazy Shell | |||
|Get the [[Fertilizer]] and the Seed, plant them in the [[Gardener]]'s backyard in [[Rose Town]], and climb the huge beanstalk. | |||
|– | |||
|90 Coins | |||
|ATK +90 | |||
|Toss a shell at an enemy! | |||
|21 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Mallow]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Yellow;" | |||
!width="8%"|Weapon | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="12%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
!width="5%"|Code (Hex) | |||
|- | |||
|Froggie Stick | |||
|Give [[Frogfucius]] the [[Cricket Pie]] in [[Tadpole Pond]]. | |||
|– | |||
|18 coins | |||
|ATK +20 | |||
|Frogfucius made it. | |||
|06 | |||
|- | |||
|Cymbals | |||
|Buy at Moleville's shop. | |||
|42 Coins | |||
|21 Coins | |||
|ATK +30 | |||
|Scare enemies with a clash. | |||
|0a | |||
|- | |||
|Whomp Glove | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's shop. | |||
|88 coins | |||
|44 Coins | |||
|ATK +35 | |||
|The old double whammy! | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Ribbit Stick | |||
|Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich. | |||
|86 coins | |||
|43 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|It'll come in handy. | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Sticky Glove | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop. | |||
|98 Coins | |||
|49 Coins | |||
|ATK +60 | |||
|Launches a punch attack. | |||
|1b | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic Cymbals | |||
|Find in [[Bowser's Keep]] through one of the random doors. | |||
|– | |||
|54 Coins | |||
|ATK +70 | |||
|Puts noise to work for you! | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Geno]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: #99f;" | |||
!width="8%"|Weapon | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="12%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
!width="5%"|Code (Hex) | |||
|- | |||
|Finger Shot | |||
|Talk to [[Gaz]] in Rose Town after defeating [[Bowyer]] or buy from Moleville's shop. | |||
|50 coins | |||
|25 Coins | |||
|ATK +12 | |||
|Fingers shoot bullets. | |||
|09 | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Gun | |||
|Buy from [[Marrymore]]'s hotel shop. | |||
|75 Coins | |||
|37 Coins | |||
|ATK +24 | |||
|It packs a kick. | |||
|0f | |||
|- | |||
|Double Punch | |||
|Buy this at Seaside town after Yaridovich is defeated. | |||
|88 coins | |||
|44 Coins | |||
|ATK +35 | |||
|A handy double rocket punch. | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Cannon | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop. | |||
|105 Coins | |||
|52 Coins | |||
|ATK +45 | |||
|Shoots bullet from elbow! | |||
|1a | |||
|- | |||
|Star Gun | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors. | |||
|– | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|ATK +57 | |||
|Try shooting stars! | |||
|1f | |||
|} | |||
===[[Bowser]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Orange;" | |||
!width="8%"|Weapon | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="12%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
!width="5%"|Code (Hex) | |||
|- | |||
|Chomp Shell | |||
|Buy from Marrymore's hotel shop. | |||
|60 Coins | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|ATK +9 | |||
|It's a [[Kinklink]] shell. | |||
|0d | |||
|- | |||
|Chomp | |||
|Find the Elder Key, open a locked door, and talk to the [[Chain Chomp]] in Booster's Tower. | |||
|– | |||
|70 Coins | |||
|ATK +10 | |||
|Just spin me at an enemy! | |||
|0b | |||
|- | |||
|Hurly Gloves | |||
|Buy from a [[Shaman]] in the [[The Sea]] or inside the [[Sunken Ship]]. | |||
|92 Coins | |||
|46 Coins | |||
|ATK +20 | |||
|A classic Mario-toss attack. | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|Spiked Link | |||
|Buy in [[Monstro Town]]'s shop. | |||
|94 coins | |||
|47 Coins | |||
|ATK +30 | |||
|A studded ball and chain! | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Drill Claw | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors. | |||
|– | |||
|59 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|A drilling claw! | |||
|1e | |||
|} | |||
===[[Princess Peach|Princess Toadstool]]=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Pink;" | |||
!width="8%"|Weapon | |||
!width="33%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Buy Price | |||
!width="5%"|Sell Price | |||
!width="12%"|Stat Increase | |||
!width="10%|Description | |||
!width="5%"|Code (Hex) | |||
|- | |||
|Slap Glove | |||
|Already equipped on Toadstool or buy from Seaside Town's shop after beating Yaridovich. | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|ATK +40 | |||
|It slaps 'em silly! | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Parasol | |||
|Buy from Seaside Town's shop after defeating Yaridovich. | |||
|84 Coins | |||
|42 Coins | |||
|ATK +50 | |||
|Inflicts serious pain! | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|War Fan | |||
|Buy from Nimbus Land's shop. | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|50 Coins | |||
|ATK +60 | |||
|A mysterious battle fan! | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Slap | |||
|Find in Bowser's Keep through one of the random doors. | |||
|– | |||
|49 Coins | |||
|ATK +70 | |||
|The Princess' mega-slap! | |||
|1d | |||
|- | |||
|Frying Pan | |||
|Buy from a Toad in Moleville inside Moleville's shop after beating the [[Axem Rangers]] | |||
|300 coins | |||
|150 Coins | |||
|ATK +90 | |||
|Enough iron to be dangerous! | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |||
==Official Artwork== | |||
<center><gallery> | |||
Image:SMRPG_Cymbals.png|<center>Mallow's Cymbals. | |||
Image:SMRPG_FroggieStick.png|<center>Mallow's Froggie Stick. | |||
Image:SMRPG_NokNokShell.png|<center>Mario's NokNok Shell. | |||
Image:SMRPG_TroopaShell.png|<center>Mario's Troopa Shell. | |||
</gallery></center> | |||
<br clear=all> | |||
{{Super Mario RPG}} | |||
[[Category: Items]] | |||
[[Category: Tools/Equipment]] |