18,956
edits
m (Clothing stuff) |
m (→Mario & Luigi: Dream Team: Right order.) |
||
Line 945: | Line 945: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; " border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; " border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 | ||
|- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | |- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | ||
! colspan= 5 | | ! colspan= 5 | Boots | ||
|- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | |- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | ||
! width=15% | Name | ! width=15% | Name | ||
Line 953: | Line 953: | ||
! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Run-Down Boots*|| Pi'illo Castle || 30 coins || 15 coins ||+2 POW. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Discount Boots|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park || 100 coins ||50 coins ||+6 POW. | ||
|- | |||
|So-So Boots || Dreamy Mario (large Gift) || — || 50 coins ||+9 POW. | |||
|- | |||
| Sandwich Boots|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 190 coins || 95 coins ||+12 POW. | |||
|- | |||
|Bare Boots || Caccac (large Gift) || — || 115 coins ||+12 POW. Increases your striking power if you have no wear equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bare Boots DX|| Wakeport || Get an S-Rank for the Green Shell in the Mad Skillathon || 1200 coins ||+30 POW. Increases your striking power if you have no wear equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron-Ball Boots || || || 115 coins ||+18 POW. Occasionally drops a massive iron ball on a damaged foe for MORE damage! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Challenge Boots|| || || 1 coin || Increases your striking power based on your Expert Challenge success rate. (max. 155) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DoB Boots || — || [[Expert Challenges]] (450 Points) || 1 coin ||+30 POW. Increases your striking power by 400% on your day of birth. Happy birthday! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mini Boots || Gold Beanie (small Gift) || — || ||+90 POW. Makes all attacks Lucky Hits if your status is MINI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hiking Boots || Mt. Pajamaja || — || 1440 coins ||Increases power based on the steps on the pedometer (check the HOME Menu). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Boots || Wakeport, Mt. Pajamaja ||560 coins ||280 coins ||+30 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heart Boots || Mt. Pajamaja || 670 coins || 335 coins || +36 POW. Restores some of your HP wheneever you deal damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elite Boots || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 680 coins || 340 coins ||+42 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bros. Boots || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 820 coins ||410 coins ||+48 POW. Restores some BP whenever you deal damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Singular Boots || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 1280 coins || 640 coins ||+54 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Boots || Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 2000 coins || 1000 coins ||+72 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glass Boots || Dreamy Driftwood Shore || 640 coins || 320 coins || +80 POW. May break during use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crystal Boots || Fire Bro (large Gift), Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 1200 coins || 600 coins || +120 POW. May break during use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Boots || Neo Bowser Castle, Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 2880 coins || 1440 coins ||+90 POW. Restores some HP whenever you deal damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coin Boots || Torkscrew (large Gift) || — ||290 coins ||+24 POW. Increases the amount of coins a foe will drop each time you damage it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coin Boots DX || Driftwood Shore || Get an S-Rank for the Luiginary Ball in Battle Broque Madame || 770 coins ||+60 POW. Increases the amount of coins a foe will drop each time you damage it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knockout Boots || Big Massif (large Gift) || — || 335 coins ||+36 POW. Increases your striking power with every enemy you defeat in battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron-Ball Boots DX || Mt. Pajamaja || — || 770 coins ||+60 POW. Occasionally drops a massive iron ball on a damaged foe for MORE damage! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXP Boots || || — || 335 coins ||+33 POW. Increases the amount of EXP a foe will give the bros each time you damage it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXP Boots DX || Dreamy Somnom Woods || — ||1200 coins ||+72 POW. Increases the amount of EXP a foe will give the bros each time you damage it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anti-air Boots || Goomba (large Gift) || — || 410 coins ||+42 POW. Deals 150% damage to flying enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anti-air Boots DX || Pi'illodium (large Gift) || — ||1200 coins ||+90 POW. Deals 150% damage to flying enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snare Boots || Robo-Drilldigger (large Gift) || — || 290 coins ||+24 POW. Sometimes ends the turn of damaged enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Action Boots || Wakeport || Get S-Rank for the Dropchopper in the Mad Skillathon || 170 coins ||Hurts you if you don't get Excellents. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wears 'em.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark Boots || Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || — ||600 coins ||+120 POW. Hurts you when you attack foes. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wears 'em.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wellington Boots ||Flaming Antasmaton (large Gift)|| — ||1800 coins ||+90 POW. Makes defeated enemies occasionally drop beans instead of coins. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supreme Boots || Driftwood Shore || Get an S-Rank for all the Luiginary Attacks in Battle Broque Madame || 600 coins || Hurts you if you don't get Excellents. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wears 'em.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pro Boots ||Driftwood Shore (Gold Shop) ||12800 coins ||6400 coins ||+100 POW. Lets you jump 3 times when you use a solo jump! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | |- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | ||
! colspan= 5 | | ! colspan= 5 | Hammers | ||
|- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | |- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | ||
! width=15% | Name | ! width=15% | Name | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,030: | ||
! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run-Down Hammer|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park || 30 coins || 15 coins ||+2 POW. | ||
|- | |||
|Discount Hammer|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park || 100 coins || 50 coins ||+6 POW. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Picnic Hammer|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 190 coins || 95 coins ||+12 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steady Hammer|| Dozing Sands || 480 coins || 240 coins ||+18 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fighter Hammer|| Wakeport, Mt. Pajamaja || 580 coins || 290 coins ||+24 POW. Sometimes ends the turn of damaged enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Hammer|| Mt. Pajamaja || 560 coins || 280 coins ||+30 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elite Hammer || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 680 coins || 340 coins ||+42 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spin Hammer || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 820 coins || 410 coins ||+48 POW. Possibly will make struck enemies dizzy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Singular Hammer || Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 1280 coins || 640 coins ||+54 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Hammer || Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 2000 coins || 1000 coins ||+72 POW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sap Hammer || || — || 290 coins ||+24 POW. Possibly lowers the POW of struck enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sap Hammer DX || Driftwood Shore || Get an S-Rank for the Luiginary Stack in Battle Broque Madame || 770 coins ||+60 POW. Possibly lowers the POW of struck enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soft Hammer || Pi'illodactyl (large Gift) || — || 335 coins ||+30 POW. Possibly lowers the DEF of struck enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knockout Hammer || Dark Block (large "Gift") || — || 335 coins ||+36 POW. Increases your striking power with every enemy you defeat in battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glass Hammer || Dreamy Driftwood Shore || 640 coins || 320 coins || +80 POW. May break during use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crystal Hammer || Neo Bowser Castle, Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 1200 coins || 600 coins ||+120 POW. May break during use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Hammer || Neo Bowser Castle, Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 2880 coins || 1440 coins ||+90 POW. Makes struck enemies possibly lose their attack turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blunt Hammer DX || Driftwood Shore || Get an S-Rank for the Luiginary Flame in Battle Broque Madame || 1200 coins ||Deals 150% damage to enemies with thorns, spikes or other pointy bits. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron-Ball Hammer || Bowser (large Gift) || — || 115 coins ||+18 POW. Occasionally drops a massive iron ball on a damaged foe for MORE damage! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron-Ball Hammer DX || Shy Guy Airtub (large Gift) || — || 770 coins ||Occasionally drops a massive iron ball on a damaged foe for MORE damage! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bare Hammer || Mushrise Park || Return to Eldream after saving 6 Pi'illos || 115 coins ||+12 POW. Increases your striking power if you have no wear equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bare Hammer DX || Driftwood Shore, Eyepi'illo (large Gift) || Get 500 points in Mole Hunt || 1200 coins ||+30 POW. Increases your striking power if you have no wear equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DoB Hammer || Mushrise Park || Return to Eldream after saving 7 Pi'illos || 1 coin ||+30 POW. Increases striking power by 400% on your birthday. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flame Hammer || Wakeport || Get an S-Rank for the Fire Flower in the Mad Skillathon || 335 coins ||+36 POW. Possibly will burn struck enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flame Hammer DX || Somnom Woods || — || 1200 coins ||+72 POW. Possibly will burn struck enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Action Hammer || Sergeant Guy (large Gift) || — || 170 coins ||Hurts you if you don't get Excellents. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wields it.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Challenge Hammer || — || [[Expert Challenges]] (300 Points) || 1 coin || Increases your striking power based on your Expert Challenge success rate. (max. 155) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supreme Hammer || Giant Bowser (large Gift) || — || 600 coins || Hurts you if you don't get Excellents. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wears 'em.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pro Hammer || Driftwood Shore (Gold Shop) || 12800 coins || 6400 coins ||+90 POW. Lets you swing twice with the solo-hammer attack! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark Hammer || Antasma (large Gift) || — || 600 coins ||+120 POW. Hurts you when you attack foes. (Hurts Mario if Dreamy Luigi wears 'em.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Golden Hammer || — || [[Expert Challenges]] (600 Points) || 4800 coins ||Increases your striking power based on the number of coins you have. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | |- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | ||
! colspan= 5 | | ! colspan= 5 | Wear | ||
|- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | |- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | ||
! width=15% | Name | ! width=15% | Name | ||
Line 1,092: | Line 1,101: | ||
! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thin Wear* || Pi'illo Castle || 20 coins || 10 coins || +3 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Picnic Wear || Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park || 70 coins || 35 coins || +9 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cosy Wear || Smoldergeist (large Gift), Mushrise Park || 90 coins || 45 coins ||+18 DEF. Increases your DEF whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | So-So Wear|| Pi'illo Castle, Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 140 coins || 70 coins || +21 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Retribution Wear || || — || 85 coins ||+30 DEF. Sometimes lets you deal equal damage to an enemy that damages you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Singular Wear|| Dozing Sands, Wakeport || 360 coins || 180 coins || +27 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rally Wear|| || — || 215 coins ||+30 DEF. Restores 1 BP whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Filler Wear|| || — || 215 coins ||+33 DEF. Charges your Badge Meter whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Wear|| Wakeport, Mt. Pajamaja || 420 coins || 210 coins || +36 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fighter Wear|| Mt. Pajamaja || 420 coins || 210 coins || +20 POW, +30 DEF, -20 SPEED. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Koopa Troopa Wear|| Dreamy Mt. Pajamaja || — || 250 coins ||+42 DEF. Increases your DEF whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VIP Wear|| Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 510 coins || 255 coins ||+20 HP, +45 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Counter Wear|| Dreamy Pi'illo Castle (re-visit) || — || 305 coins ||+48 DEF. Sometimes lets you deal equal damage to an enemy that damages you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Safety Wear|| Driftwood Shore || — || 305 coins ||+51 DEF. Doubles your DEF when you have low HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fancy Wear|| Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 960 coins || 480 coins ||+54 DEF, +20 STACHE. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hero Wear|| Dreamy Driftwood Shore || 480 coins || 240 coins ||+30 POW, +72 DEF, +30 SPEED. KO's you (Mario and/or Luigi) in 3 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bros. Wear|| Mt. Pajamaja || — || 575 coins ||+10 BP, +60 DEF. Restores 1 BP whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Wear|| Mushrise Park, Dozing Sands || 1500 coins || 750 coins ||+72 DEF, -40 SPEED. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Snare Wear|| Somnom Woods || — || 750 coins ||+30 POW, DEF, +30 DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heart Wear|| Commander Lakitu (large Gift) || — || 900 coins ||+30 HP, +69 DEF. Doubles your DEF when you have low HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boost Wear|| Zeekeeper (large Gift) || — || 900 coins ||+30 POW, + 72 DEF. Charges your Badge Meter whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Star Wear|| Neo Bowser Castle, Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 1800 coins || 900 coins ||+20 HP, +10 BP, +20 POW, +75 DEF, +20 STACHE. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ironclad Wear|| Neo Bowser Castle, Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 2160 coins || 1080 coins ||+78 DEF. Increases your DEF whenever you take damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | King Wear|| Driftwood Shore (Gold Shop), Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle || 5760 coins || 2880 coins ||+30 POW, +84 DEF, +30 STACHE. Sometimes lets you deal equal damage to an enemy that damages you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Angel Wear|| Neo Bowser Castle || — || 1080 coins ||+30 HP, +20 BP, +84 DEF. Doubles your DEF when you have low HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pro Wear|| Wakeport || Get an S-Rank in all the Mad Skillathon challenges || 1080 coins ||+30 POW, +84 DEF, +30 STACHE. Sometimes lets you deal equal damage to an enemy that damages you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legendary Wear|| Antasman (large Gift) || — || 450 coins ||+50 POW, +120 DEF, +50 SPEED, +50 STACHE. KO's you in 2 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Challenge Wear|| — || [[Expert Challenges]] (90 Points) || 1 coin ||Increases your DEF based on your Expert Challenge success rate. (max. 160) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golden Wear|| Mushrise Park || Return to Eldream after saving 26 Pi'illos || 3600 coins ||Increases your DEF based on the number of coins you have. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DoB Wear||[[Dreamy Wakeport]] (Bedsmith's pillow)|| — || 1 coin ||Increases your DEF by 400% on the day of your birth. Happy birthday! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | |- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | ||
! colspan= 5 | | ! colspan= 5 | Gloves | ||
|- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | |- style="background: #ABC" class=sortable | ||
! width=15% | Name | ! width=15% | Name | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,170: | ||
! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ! width=50% | In-game Description / Effect(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thick Gloves|| Mushrise Park || 20 coins || 10 coins ||+5 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shell Gloves|| Dozing Sands || 100 coins || 50 coins ||+15 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Gloves|| Mount Pajamaja (large Gift) || — || 170 coins ||+25 DEF. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HP Gloves|| Wakeport || 240 coins || 120 coins ||Increases your max HP by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HP Gloves DX|| Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 640 coins || 320 coins ||Increases your max HP by 30%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BP Gloves|| Wakeport || 290 coins || 145 coins || Increases your max BP by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BP Gloves DX|| Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 770 coins || 335 coins ||Increases your max BP by 30%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POW Gloves|| Mushrise Park || Return to Eldream after saving 12 Pi'illos || 210 coins ||Increases your POW by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | POW Gloves DX|| Mushrise Park, Pi'illodactyl (large Gift) || Return to Eldream after saving 37 Pi'illos || 750 coins ||Increases your POW by 30%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed Gloves|| Wakeport || 120 coins || 60 coins ||Increases your SPEED by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stache Gloves|| Wakeport || 240 coins || 120 coins ||Increases your STACHE by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lucky Gloves|| Dreamy Wakeport, Driftwood Shore (Silver Shop) || 340 coins || 170 coins ||Boosts your chances of Lucky Hits. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lucky Gloves DX|| Driftwood Shore || Get an S-Rank for the Luiginary Wall in Battle Broque Mdame || 600 coins ||Boosts your chances of Lucky Hits. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gift Gloves|| Dozing Sands || 120 coins || 60 coins ||Boosts the chance of a gift dropping when you defeat an enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gift Gloves DX|| Somnom Woods || — || 385 coins ||Boosts the chance of a gift dropping when you defeat an enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Filler Gloves|| Dozing Sands || 120 coins || 60 coins ||Increases the amount your Badge Meter fills after attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Filler Gloves DX|| Earthwake (large Gift) || — || 385 coins ||Increases the amount your Badge Meter fills after attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strike Gloves|| Wakeport || Get an S-Rank for the Bye Bye Cannon in the Mad Skillathon || 120 coins ||Makes you deal 150% damage if you start battles with a pre-emptive strike. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mushroom Gloves|| Kamek (large Gift) || — || 340 coins ||Automatically uses a Mushroom if your HP gets low. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-Up Gloves|| Mammoshka (large Gift) || — || 340 coins ||Automatically uses a 1-Up Mushroom if one of the bros gets KO'd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pro Gloves|| — || [[Expert Challenges]] (800 Points) || 1 coin ||Returns the BP you used if your Bros./Luiginary Attack gets Excellent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Gloves|| Dreamy Driftwood Shore || — || 320 coins ||Returns the BP you used if your Bros./Luiginary Attack gets a Great or less. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perfect POW Gloves|| — || [[Expert Challenges]] (140 Points) || 1 coin ||Increases POW by 30% as long as you haven't taken damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perfect Bro Gloves|| Wakeport || Get an S-Rank for the Star Rocket in the Mad Skillathon || 600 coins || Makes Bros./Luiginary Attacks cost 0 BP as long as you remain undamaged. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coin Bro Gloves|| Dozing Sands || 100 coins || 50 coins ||Drops 20% more coins if you defeat an enemy with a Bros./Luiginary Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coin Bro Gloves DX|| Popple (large Gift) || — || 320 coins ||Drops 40% more coins if you defeat an enemy with a Bros./Luiginary Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EXP Bro Gloves|| Mt. Pajamaja || 240 coins || 120 coins ||Gives 20% more EXP if you defeat an enemy with a Bros./Luiginary Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EXP Bro Gloves DX|| Wakeport || Get an S-Rank for Slingsniper in the Mad Skillathon || 500 coins ||Gives 40% more EXP if you defeat an enemy with a Bros./Luiginary Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bottomless Gloves|| Driftwood Shore (Gold Shop) || 16000 coins || 8000 coins ||Lets you use items without removing them from your inventory. (in-battle only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mini Gloves|| Golden Beanie (small gift) || — || 1 coin ||Boosts your POW to 400% of normal when your status is MINI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" | |- style="background: #89A;font-size:125%" |
edits