Editing Donkey Kong (Game Boy)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|Forest, [[Stage 2-5]] | |Forest, [[Stage 2-5]] | ||
|Bukubuku swim around horizontally, but charge at Mario if they get into eye contact with him. Touching a fish kills Mario. | |Bukubuku swim around horizontally, but charge at Mario if they get into eye contact with him. Touching a fish kills Mario. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:DKGB Bluejay.png]] | |align=center|[[File:DKGB Bluejay.png]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 313: | ||
|align=center|[[Robo NO.1]] | |align=center|[[Robo NO.1]] | ||
|Tower, [[Stage 9-6]] | |Tower, [[Stage 9-6]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:DKGB ThwompBlock.png]] | |||
|align=center|[[Thwomp Platform]] | |||
|Ship, [[Stage 3-4]] | |||
|If Mario approaches a Thwomp Platform, they drop down and try to crush him. Mario can jump on them and use them as elevators. Thwomp Platforms can also crush Mario by pushing him against the ceiling. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:DKGB Squid.png]] | |align=center|[[File:DKGB Squid.png]] |