94,025
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) ("Pot" is the translation used in this source when describing Serpont's name: https://topics.nintendo.co.jp/article/f6d2505a-dd79-410d-b350-b2b2036213f0) |
|||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SnakePotWonder.png|54px]][[File:TsubochanWonder.png|54px]]<br>[[Serpont]] | |align=center|[[File:SnakePotWonder.png|54px]][[File:TsubochanWonder.png|54px]]<br>[[Serpont]] | ||
|Purple snakes that wear [[ | |Purple snakes that wear [[pot]]s on their head. If their pots are broken, they move faster. | ||
|align=center|[[Color-Switch Dungeon]] | |align=center|[[Color-Switch Dungeon]] | ||
|align=center|[[KO Arena Sunbaked Skirmish]] | |align=center|[[KO Arena Sunbaked Skirmish]] | ||
Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
|align=center|[[The Final-Final Test Badge Marathon]] | |align=center|[[The Final-Final Test Badge Marathon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Snail (render) - SMBW.png|100px]]<br>[[Swirlypod]]<ref name=GameInformerSMBWLevels>Shea, Brian (October 19, 2023). [https://www.gameinformer.com/guide/2023/10/19/super-mario-bros-wonder-flower-coins-and-wonder-seeds-guide Super Mario Bros. Wonder Flower Coins And Wonder Seeds Guide]. ''Game Informer''. Retrieved January 5, 2023. | |align=center|[[File:Snail (render) - SMBW.png|100px]]<br>[[Swirlypod]]<ref name=GameInformerSMBWLevels>Shea, Brian (October 19, 2023). [https://www.gameinformer.com/guide/2023/10/19/super-mario-bros-wonder-flower-coins-and-wonder-seeds-guide Super Mario Bros. Wonder Flower Coins And Wonder Seeds Guide]. ''Game Informer''. Retrieved January 5, 2023.</ref> | ||
|Green snails with magenta shells that climb along surfaces and can be kicked out of their shells like Koopa Troopas. | |Green snails with magenta shells that climb along surfaces and can be kicked out of their shells like Koopa Troopas. | ||
|align=center|[[Bulrush Coming Through!]] | |align=center|[[Bulrush Coming Through!]] | ||
Line 2,032: | Line 2,032: | ||
|align=center|[[File:ItemBalloonElephantFruitSMBW.png|80px]]<br>[[Item Balloon (Super Mario Bros. Wonder)|Item Balloon]]*<ref name=SMBWDirect/> | |align=center|[[File:ItemBalloonElephantFruitSMBW.png|80px]]<br>[[Item Balloon (Super Mario Bros. Wonder)|Item Balloon]]*<ref name=SMBWDirect/> | ||
|Balloons that produce the item held in the [[item storage]] or an item for another player in online play. | |Balloons that produce the item held in the [[item storage]] or an item for another player in online play. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Lifting Shabon SMBW.jpg|80px]]<br>[[Lifting Shabon]] | |align=center|[[File:Lifting Shabon SMBW.jpg|80px]]<br>[[Lifting Shabon]] | ||
Line 2,047: | Line 2,044: | ||
|align=center|[[File:UnknownBreakableYellowBlockSmallSMBW.png|50px]][[File:UnknownBreakableYellowBlockSMBW.png|80px]]<br>Peanut Box*<ref name=NintendoDREAM/> | |align=center|[[File:UnknownBreakableYellowBlockSmallSMBW.png|50px]][[File:UnknownBreakableYellowBlockSMBW.png|80px]]<br>Peanut Box*<ref name=NintendoDREAM/> | ||
|Small and large yellow containers that can be broken through means such as [[Elephant Mario]]'s trunk and may release items. They resemble peanuts, a reference to a real world connection between them and elephants. | |Small and large yellow containers that can be broken through means such as [[Elephant Mario]]'s trunk and may release items. They resemble peanuts, a reference to a real world connection between them and elephants. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:UnknownPotSMBW.png|80px]]<br>[[Pot]] | |||
|Jars that can be picked up and thrown. They occasionally contain water. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:UnknownBreakablePumpkinSMBW.png|120px]]<br>Pumpkin | |align=center|[[File:UnknownBreakablePumpkinSMBW.png|120px]]<br>Pumpkin |
edits