94,296
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[File:WL3Ballo'StringWarioSprite.png]] | |[[File:WL3Ballo'StringWarioSprite.png]] | ||
|[[Ball o' String Wario]] | |[[Ball o' String Wario]] | ||
|When touched by a Silky while it is spitting string, Wario will roll back and forth across a course, bouncing off walls, until he eventually unravels back into Wario. This can be used to break [[ | |When touched by a Silky while it is spitting string, Wario will roll back and forth across a course, bouncing off walls, until he eventually unravels back into Wario. This can be used to break [[Itodama Block]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WL3BouncyWarioSprite.png]] | |[[File:WL3BouncyWarioSprite.png]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|align=center|[[Flame block]] | |align=center|[[Flame block]] | ||
|Disappears after all nearby torches are lit with fire. | |Disappears after all nearby torches are lit with fire. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wl3_silk_block.png]] | |||
|align=center|[[Itodama Block]] | |||
|Breaks after Ball o' String Wario collides on it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wl3_snowman_blocks.png]] | |[[File:Wl3_snowman_blocks.png]] | ||
|align=center|[[Snowman Block]] | |align=center|[[Snowman Block]] | ||
|Breaks after Snowman Wario as a snowball collides through it. Lighter ones break more easily, while darker ones break only after the snowball is at its biggest. | |Breaks after Snowman Wario as a snowball collides through it. Lighter ones break more easily, while darker ones break only after the snowball is at its biggest. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits