3,915
edits
(→Obstacles: added scanner and edited sizes) |
|||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pit|Bottomless pit]] | |[[Pit|Bottomless pit]] | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:Bottomlesspitspm.png| | |style="background:white"|[[File:Bottomlesspitspm.png|128px|Bottomless pit]] | ||
|align="left"|Falling into a pit causes the player to lose 1 HP. | |align="left"|Falling into a pit causes the player to lose 1 HP. | ||
|All locations except:<div class="contentbox mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"data-expandtext="Show locations"data-collapsetext="Hide locations">[[Yold Desert]]<br>[[Yold Ruins]]<br>[[Merlee's Mansion]]<br>[[Merlee's Basement]]<br>[[Outer Space]]<br>[[Planet Blobule]]<br>[[Outer Limits]]<br>[[Whoa Zone]]<br>[[Sammer's Kingdom]]<br>[[World of Nothing]]</div> | |All locations except:<div class="contentbox mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"data-expandtext="Show locations"data-collapsetext="Hide locations">[[Yold Desert]]<br>[[Yold Ruins]]<br>[[Merlee's Mansion]]<br>[[Merlee's Basement]]<br>[[Outer Space]]<br>[[Planet Blobule]]<br>[[Outer Limits]]<br>[[Whoa Zone]]<br>[[Sammer's Kingdom]]<br>[[World of Nothing]]</div> | ||
Line 829: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Bar]] | |[[Fire Bar]] | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:Firebar SPM.png| | |style="background:white"|[[File:Firebar SPM.png|128px|Fire Bar]] | ||
|align="left"|A bar of fire that will cause the player to lose 1 HP if touched. | |align="left"|A bar of fire that will cause the player to lose 1 HP if touched. | ||
|[[Yold Ruins]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] | |[[Yold Ruins]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] | ||
|- | |||
|Floro Sapien Scanner | |||
|style="background:white"|[[File:SPM Floro Sapien scanner.png|128px|Scanner]] | |||
|align=left|A processing unit which automatically inspects all visitors to [[King Croacus IV]]'s chambers. Wearing a [[Floro Sprout]] allows Mario and co. to walk through. | |||
|[[Floro Caverns]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hedron]] | |[[Hedron]] | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:SPM Outer Limits.PNG| | |style="background:white"|[[File:SPM Outer Limits.PNG|128px|Hedron]] | ||
|align="left"|Rotating walls that will cause the player to take damage on contact. | |align="left"|Rotating walls that will cause the player to take damage on contact. | ||
|[[Outer Limits]] | |[[Outer Limits]] | ||
Line 869: | Line 874: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spike Trap]] | |[[Spike Trap]] | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:Spikedtrapspm.png| | |style="background:white"|[[File:Spikedtrapspm.png|128px|Spike Trap]] | ||
|align="left"|Pointy obstacles that causes the player to lose 1 HP. | |align="left"|Pointy obstacles that causes the player to lose 1 HP. | ||
|[[The Dotwood Tree]]<br>[[Fort Francis]]<br>[[The Underwhere]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] | |[[The Dotwood Tree]]<br>[[Fort Francis]]<br>[[The Underwhere]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{conjectural|Spiked ceiling}} | |{{conjectural|Spiked ceiling}} | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:Spikeceilingspm.png| | |style="background:white"|[[File:Spikeceilingspm.png|128px|Spiked ceiling]] | ||
|align="left"|Ceiling covered in spikes which will fall gradually. If the player doesn't escape in time, it will cause a Game Over. | |align="left"|Ceiling covered in spikes which will fall gradually. If the player doesn't escape in time, it will cause a Game Over. | ||
|[[Merlee's Mansion]] | |[[Merlee's Mansion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{conjectural|Trap door}} | |{{conjectural|Trap door}} | ||
|style="background:white"|[[File:Trapdoorspm.png| | |style="background:white"|[[File:Trapdoorspm.png|128px|Trap door]] | ||
|align="left"|Forces the player to fall if they grab the Mushroom hanging by a string. | |align="left"|Forces the player to fall if they grab the Mushroom hanging by a string. | ||
|[[Merlee's Mansion]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] | |[[Merlee's Mansion]]<br>[[Castle Bleck Foyer]] |
edits