Editing Super Mario World (album)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title}} | {{italic title|''Super Mario World'' (album)}} | ||
{{media | {{more media}} | ||
{{ | {{SoundtrackInfobox|title=Super Mario World | ||
|image=[[File:SMW-Japanese Artwork.jpg| | |image=[[File:SMW-Japanese Artwork.jpg|200px]] | ||
|composer=[[Koji Kondo]]<br>Original arrangements by [[Soichi Noriki]] and performed by the [[Mario Club Band]] | |composer=[[Koji Kondo]]<br>Original arrangements by [[Soichi Noriki]] and performed by the [[Mario Club Band]] | ||
|publisher=Warner-Pioneer | |publisher=Warner-Pioneer | ||
| | |released={{released|Japan|February 25, 1991}} | ||
|media=Compact | |media=Compact Disc | ||
|track=107 | |track=107 | ||
|length=56:42 | |length=56:42 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|catalog= WPCL-233~4 | |catalog= WPCL-233~4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{about|the soundtrack album of ''Super Mario World''|the game itself|''[[Super Mario World]]''|the ''Super Mario World'' television series|[[Super Mario World (television series)]]}} | |||
'''''Super Mario World''''' is the soundtrack | '''''Super Mario World''''' is the video game soundtrack for ''[[Super Mario World]]'' and a compilation of nearly all original music from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' and ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]''. It is a two-disc soundtrack released on 25 February 1991 exclusively in Japan. The first disc contains original jazz arrangements by Soichi Noriki and performed by the Mario Club Band. The second contains the original games' music. All pieces were composed by [[Koji Kondo]]. This list will use the localized names for the characters and areas mentioned. | ||
== | ==Track listing== | ||
===Disc one= | {| border="0" style="width:60%" | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="" | ! style="width:20em; text-align:left" |'''Disc one''' | ||
! | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | ! # | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! | ! English title | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
! Length | ! Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. || Welcome to Mario World || Welcome to Mario World || Title Theme | | 1. || Welcome to Mario World || Welcome to Mario World || Title Theme – ''[[Super Mario World]]'' || 5:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. || Super Mario World || Super Mario World || [[Ground Theme (Super Mario World)|Ground Theme]] | | 2. || Super Mario World || Super Mario World || [[Ground Theme (Super Mario World)|Ground Theme]] – ''SMW'' || 5:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. || Morning of Yoster Island || Morning of [[Yoshi's Island]] || Underwater Theme | | 3. || Morning of Yoster Island || Morning of [[Yoshi's Island]] || Underwater Theme – ''SMW'' || 4:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. || Mario! Stay Alert! || Mario! Stay Alert! || Underground Theme / | | 4. || Mario! Stay Alert! || Mario! Stay Alert! || Underground Theme / Ghost House Theme / Castle Theme – ''SMW'' || 4:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. || Thank You, Mario! || Thank You, Mario! || Ending | | 5. || Thank You, Mario! || Thank You, Mario! || Ending – ''SMW'' || 5:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. || Super Mario Bros. || Super Mario Bros. || [[Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Ground Theme]] | | 6. || Super Mario Bros. || Super Mario Bros. || [[Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Ground Theme]] – ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' || 4:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. || Shining Coral || Shining Coral || [[Underwater Theme]] | | 7. || Shining Coral || Shining Coral || [[Underwater Theme]] – ''SMB'' || 3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario | | | 8. || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Go! Go! Raccoon Mario || Ground Theme – ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'' || 5:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. || Mario Club Band || Mario Club Band || | | 9. || Mario Club Band || Mario Club Band || Athletic Theme – ''SMB 3'' || 1:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10. || Peaceful Kinoko-World || Peaceful Mushroom World || Ending | | 10. || Peaceful Kinoko-World || Peaceful Mushroom World || Ending – ''SMB 3'' || 5:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. || Good Night, Mario || Good Night, Mario || | | 11. || Good Night, Mario || Good Night, Mario || Ending – ''SMB'' || 1:14 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Disc two= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="" | {| border="0" style="width:60%" | ||
! style="width:20em; text-align:left" | '''Disc two''' | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | ! # | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! | ! English title | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
! Length | ! Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. || 地上BGM | | 1. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMB'' || 1:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. || 地下BGM | | 2. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMB'' || 0:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. || 水中BGM | | 3. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMB'' || 1:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. || 城BGM | | 4. || 城BGM || Castle Theme || ''SMB'' || 0:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. || 無敵BGM | | 5. || 無敵BGM || [[Super Star (theme)|Invincibility Theme]] || ''SMB'' || 0:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. || コースクリア ファンファーレ | | 6. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMB'' || 0:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ | | 7. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ || World Clear Fanfare || ''SMB'' || 0:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. || タイムアップ警告音 | | 8. || タイムアップ警告音 || Time Up Warning Sound || ''SMB'' || 0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. || プレイヤーダウン | | 9. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMB'' || 0:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10. || ゲームオーバー | | 10. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMB'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. || エンディング | | 11. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMB'' || 0:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12. || 業務用マリオ 名前入れ | | 12. || 業務用マリオ 名前入れ || Worker Mario Name Entry || ''[[VS. Super Mario Bros.]]'' || 0:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13. || エンディング | | 13. || エンディング || Ending || ''[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]]'' || 1:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14. || マップ 1ワールド | | 14. || マップ 1ワールド || World 1 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15. || マップ 2ワールド | | 15. || マップ 2ワールド || World 2 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16. || マップ 3ワールド | | 16. || マップ 3ワールド || World 3 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17. || マップ 4ワールド | | 17. || マップ 4ワールド || World 4 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18. || マップ 5ワールド | | 18. || マップ 5ワールド || World 5 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19. || マップ 5ワールドの空 | | 19. || マップ 5ワールドの空 || World 5 Sky Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20. || マップ 6ワールド | | 20. || マップ 6ワールド || World 6 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21. || マップ 7ワールド | | 21. || マップ 7ワールド || World 7 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22. || マップ 8ワールド | | 22. || マップ 8ワールド || World 8 Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23. || 笛の音+ワープマップ | | 23. || 笛の音+ワープマップ || Whistle Sound + Warp Map || ''SMB 3'' || 0:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24. || 地上BGM | | 24. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25. || アスレチックBGM | | 25. || アスレチックBGM || Athletic Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 1:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26. || 地下BGM | | 26. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27. || 水中BGM | | 27. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28. || 砦BGM | | 28. || 砦BGM || Fortress Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29. || 王様の部屋 | | 29. || 王様の部屋 || King's Chamber Appearance || ''SMB 3'' || 0:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30. || 飛行船BGM | | 30. || 飛行船BGM || Airship Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31. || 無敵BGM | | 31. || 無敵BGM || Invincibility Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32. || 敵バトル | | 32. || 敵バトル || Enemy Battle || ''SMB 3'' || 0:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33. || 砦のボス | | 33. || 砦のボス || Fortress Boss || ''SMB 3'' || 0:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34. || 魔王クッパ | | 34. || 魔王クッパ || King Bowser || ''SMB 3'' || 0:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35. || キノピオの家 | | 35. || キノピオの家 || Toad's House || ''SMB 3'' || 0:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36. || スロット面BGM | | 36. || スロット面BGM || Slot Screen Theme || ''SMB 3'' || 0:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37. || オルゴール | | 37. || オルゴール || Music Box || ''SMB 3'' || 0:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38. || コースクリア ファンファーレ | | 38. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39. || 花火ファンファーレ | | 39. || 花火ファンファーレ || Fireworks Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ | | 40. || ワールドクリア ファンファーレ || World Clear Fanfare || ''SMB 3'' || 0:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41. || プレイヤーダウン | | 41. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42. || ゲームオーバー | | 42. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43. || エンディング | | 43. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMB 3'' || 1:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44. || タイトルBGM | | 44. || タイトルBGM || Title Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45. || MAP1(ヨースター島) | | 45. || MAP1(ヨースター島) || MAP 1 (Yoshi's Island) || ''SMW'' || 0:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 46. || MAP2(地上) | | 46. || MAP2(地上) || MAP 2 (Overworld) || ''SMW'' || 0:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 47. || MAP3(バニラドーム) | | 47. || MAP3(バニラドーム) || MAP 3 (Vanilla Dome) || ''SMW'' || 0:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 48. || MAP4(ネイティブスター) | | 48. || MAP4(ネイティブスター) || MAP 4 (Star World) || ''SMW'' || 0:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49. || MAP5(迷いの森) | | 49. || MAP5(迷いの森) || MAP 5 (Forest of Illusion) || ''SMW'' || 0:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50. || クッパ城出現 | | 50. || クッパ城出現 || Bowser's Castle Emerges || ''SMW'' || 0:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51. || MAP6(クッパ城) | | 51. || MAP6(クッパ城) || MAP 6 (Bowser's Castle) || ''SMW'' || 0:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52. || MAP7(スペシャル) | | 52. || MAP7(スペシャル) || MAP 7 (Special) || ''SMW'' || 2:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53. || 地上BGM | | 53. || 地上BGM || Ground Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54. || アスレチックBGM | | 54. || アスレチックBGM || Athletic Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55. || 地下BGM | | 55. || 地下BGM || Underground Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56. || 水中BGM | | 56. || 水中BGM || Underwater Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57. || おばけ屋敷BGM | | 57. || おばけ屋敷BGM || Ghost House Theme || ''SMW'' || 1:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58. || お城BGM | | 58. || お城BGM || Fortress Theme || ''SMW'' || 2:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 59. || スイッチBGM | | 59. || スイッチBGM || Switch Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60. || 無敵BGM | | 60. || 無敵BGM || Invincibility Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61. || ボーナス面BGM | | 61. || ボーナス面BGM || Bonus Screen Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62. || ボーナス面クリアファンファーレ | | 62. || ボーナス面クリアファンファーレ || Bonus Screen Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63. || コクッパBGM | | 63. || コクッパBGM || Fortress Boss || ''SMW'' || 1:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64. || コクッパ城クリアデモ 卵を助けた時 | | 64. || コクッパ城クリアデモ 卵を助けた時 || Fortress Clear Demo Egg Is Rescued || ''SMW'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65. || コクッパ城クリアデモ BGM | | 65. || コクッパ城クリアデモ BGM || Fortress Clear Demo Theme || ''SMW'' || 0:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 66. || コースクリア ファンファーレ | | 66. || コースクリア ファンファーレ || Course Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 67. || お城クリア ファンファーレ | | 67. || お城クリア ファンファーレ || Sub Castle Clear Fanfare || ''SMW'' || 0:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68. || プレイヤーダウン | | 68. || プレイヤーダウン || Player Down || ''SMW'' || 0:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 69. || ゲームオーバー | | 69. || ゲームオーバー || Game Over || ''SMW'' || 0:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 70. || 魔王クッパBGM | | 70. || 魔王クッパBGM || King Bowser || ''SMW'' || 1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 71. || ピーチ姫を助けた時 | | 71. || ピーチ姫を助けた時 || Princess Peach Is Rescued || ''SMW'' || 0:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72. || エンディング | | 72. || エンディング || Ending || ''SMW'' || 4:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 73. || 小マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身した時~小マリオになった時~ファイアボール | | 73. || 小マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ ジャンプ~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身した時~小マリオになった時~ファイアボール || Mario Jump ~ Super Mario Jump ~ Power-Up ~ Entering Pipe/Power-Down ~ Fireball || ''SMB'' || 0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 74. || カメを踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時~壁に当たった時~コイン~花、キノコが出た時 | | 74. || カメを踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時~壁に当たった時~コイン~花、キノコが出た時 || Enemy Stomp ~ Shell Kick ~ Underside Bump ~ Coin Collected ~ Power-Up Appearance || ''SMB'' || 0:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75. || ツルがのびる時~レンガがくずれる時~1UP音~旗の得点が上がる時~タイマーカウントアップ音 | | 75. || ツルがのびる時~レンガがくずれる時~1UP音~旗の得点が上がる時~タイマーカウントアップ音 || Vine Growing ~ Brick Smash ~ 1-Up ~ Flagpole ~ Score Tally || ''SMB'' || 0:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 76. || 大砲の音~クッパが火を吹く音~クッパが落ちる音 | | 76. || 大砲の音~クッパが火を吹く音~クッパが落ちる音 || Bullet Bill Attack/Firework ~ Bowser's Fire Breath ~ Bowser Falls || ''SMB'' || 0:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77. || 風の音~スリップ音 | | 77. || 風の音~スリップ音 || Wind Gust (The Lost Levels) ~ Skid || ''TLL'' || 0:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 78. || シッポ振る時~カエルジャンプ~シッポマリオに変身~服がとれる時~マリオが手をひろげて走る時 | | 78. || シッポ振る時~カエルジャンプ~シッポマリオに変身~服がとれる時~マリオが手をひろげて走る時 || Raccoon Mario Tail ~ Mario Jump ~ Suit Power-Up ~ Suit Power-Down ~ Full P-Meter || ''SMB 3'' || 0:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 79. || マップで星が集結する時~マップ移動音~パネルうらがえる音~アイテム正解音~アイテム不正解音 | | 79. || マップで星が集結する時~マップ移動音~パネルうらがえる音~アイテム正解音~アイテム不正解音 || Map Start ~ Course Space Selected ~ Item Reserve ~ Minigame Won ~ Minigame Lost || ''SMB 3'' || 0:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80. || ワイプ音~ブーメランの飛ぶ音~コクッパのビーム音~コクッパまわる音~コクッパが飛ぶ音 | | 80. || ワイプ音~ブーメランの飛ぶ音~コクッパのビーム音~コクッパまわる音~コクッパが飛ぶ音 || Course Start ~ Boomerang Bro ~ Koopaling's Beam Sound (Unused) ~ Wandering Hammer Bro ~ Airship moves || ''SMB 3'' || 0:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81. || 魔王クッパが落ちる時 | | 81. || 魔王クッパが落ちる時 || The Fall of King Bowser || ''SMB 3'' || 0:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82. || ジャンプ~クルクルジャンプ~ジャンプ台で飛んだ時~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身~マントマリオに変身 | | 82. || ジャンプ~クルクルジャンプ~ジャンプ台で飛んだ時~大マリオ・ファイアマリオに変身~マントマリオに変身 || Mario Jump ~ Cape Spin ~ Spring ~ Power-Up ~ Cape Power-Up || ''SMW'' || 0:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 83. || 小マリオになった時~上の枠内にアイテムがセットされた時~上の枠からアイテムがおちる時~泳ぐ時~マントで上昇する時 | | 83. || 小マリオになった時~上の枠内にアイテムがセットされた時~上の枠からアイテムがおちる時~泳ぐ時~マントで上昇する時 || Pipe/Power-Down ~ Item Storage ~ Retrieving Stored Item ~ Swimming ~ Cape Flight || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84. || 風船を取った時~タマゴ割れる時~ヨッシーに乗る時~ヨッシーをたたく時~ヨッシーが物をのみこむ時 | | 84. || 風船を取った時~タマゴ割れる時~ヨッシーに乗る時~ヨッシーをたたく時~ヨッシーが物をのみこむ時 || Power Balloon ~ Egg Hatching ~ Yoshi ~ Yoshi's Tongue ~ Yoshi Swallow || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 85. || ヨッシーの色が変わる時~ヨッシーが敵に当たった時~ヨッシーが火を吹く時~黄ヨッシーが踏む音~ファイアボール | | 85. || ヨッシーの色が変わる時~ヨッシーが敵に当たった時~ヨッシーが火を吹く時~黄ヨッシーが踏む音~ファイアボール || Yoshi Is Changing Color (Unused) ~ Yoshi Flee ~ Yoshi Fire Breath ~ Yoshi Ground Pound ~ Fire Flower Fireball || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 86. || カメを踏んだ時~クルクルジャンプで敵を踏んだ時~ホネガメを踏んだ時~コクッパ踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時 | | 86. || カメを踏んだ時~クルクルジャンプで敵を踏んだ時~ホネガメを踏んだ時~コクッパ踏んだ時~カメを蹴った時 || Enemy Stomped ~ Enemy Smashed ~ Dry Bones Stomped ~ Boss Hit ~ Shell Hit || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 87. || カメとカメが当たった時~壁にあたった時~コイン~ドラゴンコイン~花・キノコが出た時 | | 87. || カメとカメが当たった時~壁にあたった時~コイン~ドラゴンコイン~花・キノコが出た時 || Shell Hit (Higher Pitch due to Combo) ~ Shell Bounce ~ Coin ~ Dragon Coin ~ Item Comes out of Block || ''SMW'' || 0:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 88. || ツルがのびる時~ブロックくずれる音~1UP音~ゲートを切った時~スイッチ踏んだ時 | | 88. || ツルがのびる時~ブロックくずれる音~1UP音~ゲートを切った時~スイッチ踏んだ時 || Beanstalk ~ Turn Block Destroyed ~ 1-Up ~ Check Point ~ P-Switch Pressed || ''SMW'' || 0:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 89. || スイッチのタイマーが切れる時~メッセージウィンドウが出る時~L・Rボタン音~TIMER精算音~ドア開く音 | | 89. || スイッチのタイマーが切れる時~メッセージウィンドウが出る時~L・Rボタン音~TIMER精算音~ドア開く音 || P-Switch End ~ Message ~ Scroll Screen ~ Score Drum Roll ~ Door || ''SMW'' || 0:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90. || ドア閉じる音~鍵をさしこんだ時~GOALワイプ~魔法ビーム音~溶岩バブルが出る時 | | 90. || ドア閉じる音~鍵をさしこんだ時~GOALワイプ~魔法ビーム音~溶岩バブルが出る時 || Thwomp ~ Key Exit ~ Level Complete ~ Magikoopa Magic ~ Lava Bubble || ''SMW'' || 0:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 91. || 溶岩のドラゴンが飛びだす時~ロープリフトが動いている時~コウモリが飛びたつ時~ブルが口笛吹く時~風船割れる音 | | 91. || 溶岩のドラゴンが飛びだす時~ロープリフトが動いている時~コウモリが飛びたつ時~ブルが口笛吹く時~風船割れる音 || Blargg ~ Grinder ~ Swooper ~ Chargin' Chuck Whistle ~ Chargin' Chuck Clap || ''SMW'' || 0:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 92. || マップの道、出現~マップのポイント通過音~マップ中 スイッチの魔法が消える時~マップ中 小クッパ城崩れる音~稲妻の音 | | 92. || マップの道、出現~マップのポイント通過音~マップ中 スイッチの魔法が消える時~マップ中 小クッパ城崩れる音~稲妻の音 || Open Path ~ World Map Walk ~ ! Blocks flying ~ Castle Collapse ~ Thunder || ''SMW'' || 0:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 93. || 地震の音~導火線の音~デモ中 城が崩れる音~ボーナス面 不正解音~ウェンディ 正解音 | | 93. || 地震の音~導火線の音~デモ中 城が崩れる音~ボーナス面 不正解音~ウェンディ 正解音 || Entrance to Valley of Bowser Emerges ~ Demolition Fuse ~ Demolition Explosion ~ Bonus Game Lose ~ Bonus Game Win || ''SMW'' || 0:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 94. || コクッパが上から落ちる音~コクッパが球を吐く時~コクッパが火の中に落ちる音~コクッパやられて消える時~魔王クッパが逃げる時 | | 94. || コクッパが上から落ちる音~コクッパが球を吐く時~コクッパが火の中に落ちる音~コクッパやられて消える時~魔王クッパが逃げる時 || Pipe Koopa Kid Killed ~ Yoshi Spit ~ Koopa Kid Falls in Lava ~ Wall-climbing Koopa Kid Killed ~ Bowser Flee || ''SMW'' || 0:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 95. || 魔王クッパの火の攻撃音~魔王クッパが再び攻撃に来た時~ピーチ姫がHELPと叫んでいる時~魔王クッパが最後にやられて逃げる時~花火あがる音 | | 95. || 魔王クッパの火の攻撃音~魔王クッパが再び攻撃に来た時~ピーチ姫がHELPと叫んでいる時~魔王クッパが最後にやられて逃げる時~花火あがる音 || Bowser Fireball ~ Bowser Returns ~ The Princess ~ Bowser Defeated ~ Bowser Flies to Distance ~ Shoot Firework || ''SMW'' || 0:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 96. || 花火の音 | | 96. || 花火の音 || Fireworks || ''SMW'' || 0:04 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 256: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
'''Mario World Band''' | '''Mario World Band''' | ||
* Sadao Watanabe | * Sadao Watanabe – alto saxophone, sopranino saxophone | ||
* Soichi | * Soichi Noriki – keyboards | ||
* Tsunehide Matsuki | * Tsunehide Matsuki – electric guitar, acoustic and gut guitar | ||
* Jun Kajiwara | * Jun Kajiwara – electric guitar | ||
* Kenji Takamizu | * Kenji Takamizu – electric bass | ||
* Yuichi Togashiki | * Yuichi Togashiki – drums | ||
* Motoya Hamaguchi | * Motoya Hamaguchi – percussion | ||
* Keiji Toriyama | * Keiji Toriyama – synthesizer operate | ||
| | | | ||
'''Production''' | '''Production''' | ||
Line 278: | Line 288: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/Koji-Kondo-Super-Mario-World/release/8532612 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/Koji-Kondo-Super-Mario-World/release/8532612 Discogs] | ||
*[http://downloads.khinsider.com/game-soundtracks/album/super-mario-world-original-soundtrack KHInsider] | |||
*[https://vgmdb.net/album/533 VGMdb] | *[https://vgmdb.net/album/533 VGMdb] | ||
{{ | {{Music}} | ||
{{SMW}} | {{SMW}} | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||
[[de:Super Mario World (Album)]] | [[de:Super Mario World (Album)]] | ||
[[it:Super Mario World (album)]] | [[it:Super Mario World (album)]] |