Fire Bro Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
![[Sunset Tour]] | ![[Sunset Tour]] | ||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64 ToadetteExplorer.png|120px]]<br>[[Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64 ToadetteExplorer.png|120px]]<br>[[Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsTGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsTGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour30 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour30 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|5th | |5th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RTGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RTGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 1 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour31 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Iggy Koopa|Iggy]], [[SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour31 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Iggy Koopa|Iggy]], [[SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Rosalina Tour]] | ![[Rosalina Tour]] | ||
|5th | |5th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2TGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2TGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 2 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainN64 PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainN64 PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[Choco Mountain]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour33 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Metal Mario (character)|Metal Mario]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour33 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Metal Mario (character)|Metal Mario]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsGBA KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>GBA Sunset Wilds | |[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsGBA KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>GBA Sunset Wilds | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MerryMountainT CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MerryMountainT CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour23 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[King Bob-omb]]<br><small>Any character, N64 Kalimari Desert 2</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour23 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[King Bob-omb]]<br><small>Any character, N64 Kalimari Desert 2</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainN64 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainN64 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayTWii DaisyFairy.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayTWii DaisyFairy.png|120px]]<br>[[Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour37 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Boomerang Bro]], GBA Sunset Wilds R</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour37 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Boomerang Bro]], GBA Sunset Wilds R</small> | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|5th | |5th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitRWii.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitRWii.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[3DS Rainbow Road]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour7 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[3DS Rainbow Road]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World T | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2TN64 WarioCowboy.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2T | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2TN64 WarioCowboy.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressTDS FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressTDS FireBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], GCN Dino Dino Jungle</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], GCN Dino Dino Jungle</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | ![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | ||
|5th | |5th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRTN64 BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRTN64 BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RTGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RTGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour26 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Yoshi (species)|Red Yoshi]], RMX Rainbow Road 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour26 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Yoshi (species)|Red Yoshi]], RMX Rainbow Road 1</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1T DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1T DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour45 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Luigi]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour45 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Luigi]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 2]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
![[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade3R.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade 3|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RGBA FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayN64 Peachette.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Waluigi Pinball (DS)|DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] |
Revision as of 01:33, June 17, 2021
The Fire Bro Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. It first appeared in the Sunset Tour, even though Fire Bro has been available since the Hammer Bro Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Fire Bro's favored or favorite courses.