843
edits
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Bloons) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Icy Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Sundae Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is an icy variant of [[Mario's Mustache]] that resembles [[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]]. Unlike Mario's Mustache, this glider increases the odds of receiving [[Green Shell]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increases the amount of points for hitting racers with Green Shells. | The '''Icy Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is an icy variant of [[Mario's Mustache]] that resembles [[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]]. Unlike Mario's Mustache, this glider increases the odds of receiving [[Green Shell]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increases the amount of points for hitting racers with Green Shells. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Icy Mario's Mustache is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Cold Pipe|Cold Pipe]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2022)#Special pipe|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Green Shell | |skill_kart=Green Shell | ||
|I1.1=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.1=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |I1.1=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.1=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | ||
|I1.2=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.2=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | |I1.2=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.2=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | ||
|I1.3=Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.3=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I1.3=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.3=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I1.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | |I1.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|I1.5=3DS Mario Circuit|R1.5=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |I1.5=3DS Mario Circuit|R1.5=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|I1.6=Mushroom Gorge R|R1.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I1.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R1.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I1.7=Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.7=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |I1.7=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.7=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | ||
|I1.8=Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.8=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I1.8=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.8=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I1.9=DK Summit|R1.9=[[Wii DK Summit]] | |I1.9=Wii DK Summit|R1.9=[[Wii DK Summit]] | ||
|I1.10=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.10=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |I1.10=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | ||
|I1.11=Singapore Speedway 2T|R1.11=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I1.11=Singapore Speedway 2T|R1.11=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I1.12=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.12=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | |I1.12=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.13=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |I1.13=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.13=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|I1.14=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.14=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I1.14=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.14=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.15=Boo Lake RT|R1.15=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |I1.15=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.15=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | ||
|I1.16=Boo Lake R|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |I1.16=GBA Boo Lake R|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | ||
|I1.17=Vancouver Velocity R|R1.17=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |I1.17=Vancouver Velocity R|R1.17=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | ||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.18=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | ||
|I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.19=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.20=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.20=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.21=Riverside Park R|R1.21=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |I1.21=GBA Riverside Park R|R1.21=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | ||
|I1.22=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.22=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I1.22=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.22=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
|I1.23=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.23=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.24=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.25=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |||
|I1.26=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.26=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.27=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R1.27=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]] | |||
|I1.28=Singapore Speedway T|R1.28=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]] | |||
|I1.29=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.29=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=Singapore Speedway 3T|R1.30=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2]] | |||
|I1.32=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.33=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.33=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.34=Ninja Hideaway T|R1.34=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |||
|I1.35=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.35=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=Amsterdam Drift|R1.36=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I1.37=GBA Peach Circuit|R1.37=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I1.38=N64 Mario Raceway T|R1.38=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.39=Wii Moonview Highway|R1.39=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I1.40=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.40=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.41=Sydney Sprint RT|R1.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I1.42=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R1.42=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.43=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.43=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I1.44=Madrid Drive R|R1.44=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
|I1.45=Madrid Drive 2R|R1.45=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
|I2.1=Sky-High Sundae|R2.1=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | |I2.1=Sky-High Sundae|R2.1=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | ||
|I2.2=Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.2=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | |I2.2=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.2=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | ||
|I2.3=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.3=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]]*** | |I2.3=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.3=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]]*** | ||
|I2.4=Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.4=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]]* | |I2.4=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.4=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]]* | ||
|I2.5=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.5=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]]** | |I2.5=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.5=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]]** | ||
|I2.6=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.6=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | |I2.6=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.6=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | ||
|I2.7=Mushroom Gorge|R2.7=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |I2.7=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.7=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | ||
|I2.8=Piranha Plant Slide|R2.8=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |I2.8=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.8=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | ||
|I2.9=DK Summit R|R2.9=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |I2.9=Wii DK Summit R|R2.9=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | ||
|I2.10=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.10=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |I2.10=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | ||
|I2.11=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R2.11=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I2.11=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R2.11=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.12=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.12=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |I2.12=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.12=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I2.13=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.13=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |I2.13=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.13=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | ||
|I2.14=Boo Lake|R2.14=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I2.14=GBA Boo Lake|R2.14=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I2.15=Ghost Valley 2RT|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | |I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R2.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | |I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R2.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.17=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.17=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.17=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.18=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.18=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I2.18=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I2.19=Riverside Park RT|R2.19=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |I2.19=GBA Riverside Park RT|R2.19=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | ||
|I2.20=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R2.20=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | |I2.20=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R2.20=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | ||
|I2.21=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.21=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | |I2.21=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.21=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | ||
|I2.22=GBA Snow Land R|R2.22=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I2.23=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.23=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R2.24=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I2.26=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.26=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.27=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.27=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |||
|I2.30=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.30=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.31=DS Mario Circuit|R2.31=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.33=London Loop RT|R2.33=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.34=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I2.35=Berlin Byways|R2.35=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R2.36=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I2.37=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R2.37=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.38=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R2.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.39=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.40=N64 Mario Raceway R|R2.40=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.41=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I2.42=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.42=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I2.43=Sydney Sprint|R2.43=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|I2.44=GCN Daisy Cruiser RT|R2.44=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R/T]] | |||
|I2.45=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.45=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.46=Madrid Drive|R2.46=[[Madrid Drive]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 64: | Line 168: | ||
|Jap=マリオひげアイスカイト | |Jap=マリオひげアイスカイト | ||
|JapR=Mario Hige Aisu Kaito | |JapR=Mario Hige Aisu Kaito | ||
|JapM=Mario | |JapM=Mario Stache Ice Kite | ||
|ChiS=马力欧冰胡子滑翔翼 | |ChiS=马力欧冰胡子滑翔翼 | ||
|ChiSR=Mǎlìōu Bīng Húzi Huáxiángyì | |ChiSR=Mǎlìōu Bīng Húzi Huáxiángyì | ||
|ChiSM=Mario Ice | |ChiSM=Mario Ice Mustache Glider | ||
|ChiT=瑪利歐冰鬍子滑翔翼 | |ChiT=瑪利歐冰鬍子滑翔翼 | ||
|ChiTR=Mǎlìōu Bīng Húzi Huáxiángyì | |ChiTR=Mǎlìōu Bīng Húzi Huáxiángyì | ||
|ChiTM=Mario Ice | |ChiTM=Mario Ice Mustache Glider | ||
|Fre=Moustache Mario glacée | |Fre=Moustache Mario glacée | ||
|FreM=Icy Mario Mustache | |FreM=Icy Mario Mustache | ||
Line 85: | Line 189: | ||
|SpaM=Mario's Ice Mustache | |SpaM=Mario's Ice Mustache | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] |
edits