List of advertisements: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Reworte everything. It took around 3 to 4 hours.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{image}} | {{image}} | ||
== | == Games in Commercials == | ||
=== [[ | === Home Consoles === | ||
==== [[Nintendo Entertainment System]] ==== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1377 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|German | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1702 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1090 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1804 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2752 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 2]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1090 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2517 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi's Cookie]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1190 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (game)]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3205 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Mario | ==== [[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3138 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4502 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3657 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble]] | |||
|Brazilian | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3714 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Paint]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3641 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Paint]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3640 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3699 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1388 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1379 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4104 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Kart]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1100 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Kart]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1389 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Kart]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4152 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario RPG]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3642 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario World]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1094 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario World]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1380 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario World]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2507 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | ==== [[Nintendo 64]] ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong 64]] | |||
|German | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=133 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario 64]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2082 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2713 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1806 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3761 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3760 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|German | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=134 Link] | |||
|- | |||
== | |[[Mario Kart 64]] | ||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2081 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart 64]] | |||
|Brazilian | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3930 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 2]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1805 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 3]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1138 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Super Mario | ==== [[Nintendo GameCube]] ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution: Mario Mix]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2753 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution: Mario Mix]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2083 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1855 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga]] | |||
|British | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1856 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=272 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=290 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3662 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2215 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3713 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga 2]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2421 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga 2]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3782 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga 2]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2383 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga 3]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2210 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Konga 3]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2136 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi's Mansion]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1811 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=732 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=731 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=354 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=359 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2583 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=320 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|British | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=812 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=317 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=318 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 4]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=463 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 4]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1569 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 5]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=691 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 5]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=692 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 5]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=285 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 6]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2442 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 6]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1981 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 6]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1752 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 7]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3461 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 7]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3285 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 7]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3284 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party 7]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3614 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3386 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3542 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3541 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |||
|British | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3327 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3470 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Power Tennis]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1708 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Power Tennis]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1753 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1835 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1340 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1339 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1338 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3720 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3444 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3445 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3443 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3442 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3441 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3440 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3439 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3438 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3437 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3436 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Sunshine]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=98 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=56 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2978 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2977 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1813 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1836 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | === Portable Consoles === | ||
==== [[Game Boy]] ==== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1135 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong '94]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1135 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Land]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2893 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Land 3]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2074 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1377 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2622 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Mario]] | |||
|German | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1702 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1088 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1101 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1102 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land]] | |||
|German | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2455 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi (game)]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3205 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | ==== [[Game Boy Advance]] ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[DK: King of Swing]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2424 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=439 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=438 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=943 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1704 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1403 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2152 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3627 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1402 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Super Circuit]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1093 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Super Circuit]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=137 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Super Circuit]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3671 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Party Advance]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2083 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1523 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1417 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3489 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1106 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1196 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=301 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=314 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Super Mario | ==== [[Nintendo DS]] ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3268 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|British | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3384 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3407 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3406 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3355 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3354 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|Italian | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3339 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart DS]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3338 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3762 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3518 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Hoops 3-on-3]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://www.joystiq.com/2006/07/16/cheesy-mario-hoops-ad-hits-youtube/ Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4016 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3971 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3970 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|Australian | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4255 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|British | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4163 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4220 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4132 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4133 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario 64 DS]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2129 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Princess Peach]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3707 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Princess Peach]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3109 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4503 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Touch and Go]] | |||
|JAP | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2050 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Touch and Go]] | |||
|French | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=3475 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | === Games in Other Consoles === | ||
==== Atari 2600 ==== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1092 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2707 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | ==== ColecoVision ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=1801 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=2707 Link] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[ | ==== Famicom ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4836 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Bros.]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://gameads.gamepressure.com/tv_game_commercial.asp?ID=4836 Link] | |||
|} | |||
== | == Games in Magazines == | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="85%"|Game | |||
!width="10%"|Location | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario is Missing!]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://www.vgmuseum.com/ads/snes/a/nintendo0001.jpg Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi's Cookie]] | |||
|US | |||
|[http://www.vgmuseum.com/ads/snes/a/snesyoshiscookie.jpg Link] | |||
|} | |||
= | |||
= | |||
== Merchandise in Commercials == | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="95%"|Name of the Commercial | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|McDonald's SMB3 Toys | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n8fXAByKzSs&feature=PlayList&p=8DA8CFD136E283D2&index=3 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo's Mario and Zelda Cereal | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HcayngErSMg&search=Nintendo%20Commercial Link] | |||
|} | |||
== Consoles in Commercials == | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="95%"|Name of the Commercial | |||
!width="5%"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|McDonald's SMB3 Toys | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UiaZBreWSjE Link] | |||
|} | |||
{{sightings}} | {{sightings}} | ||
[[Category:Sightings]] | [[Category:Sightings]] |
Revision as of 05:32, July 20, 2007
It has been requested that at least one image be uploaded for this article. Remove this notice only after the additional image(s) have been added.
Games in Commercials
Home Consoles
Nintendo Entertainment System
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Dr. Mario | US | Link |
Dr. Mario | German | Link |
Super Mario Bros. | US | Link |
Super Mario Bros. | JAP | Link |
Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels | JAP | Link |
Super Mario Bros. 2 | US | Link |
Super Mario Bros. 3 | JAP | Link |
Yoshi's Cookie | US | Link |
Yoshi (game) | US | Link |
Super Nintendo Entertainment System
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Donkey Kong Country | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest | JAP | Link |
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble | Brazilian | Link |
Mario Paint | JAP | Link |
Mario Paint | JAP | Link |
Super Mario All-Stars | US | Link |
Super Mario All-Stars | US | Link |
Super Mario All-Stars | US | Link |
Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World | US | Link |
Super Mario Kart | US | Link |
Super Mario Kart | US | Link |
Super Mario Kart | JAP | Link |
Super Mario RPG | JAP | Link |
Super Mario World | US | Link |
Super Mario World | US | Link |
Super Mario World | JAP | Link |
Nintendo 64
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Donkey Kong 64 | German | Link |
Super Mario 64 | French | Link |
Super Smash Bros. | US | Link |
Super Smash Bros. | US | Link |
Super Smash Bros. | JAP | Link |
Super Smash Bros. | JAP | Link |
Super Smash Bros. | German | Link |
Mario Kart 64 | French | Link |
Mario Kart 64 | Brazilian | Link |
Mario Party 2 | US | Link |
Mario Party 3 | US | Link |
Nintendo GameCube
Portable Consoles
Game Boy
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Donkey Kong | US | Link |
Donkey Kong '94 | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Land | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Land 3 | French | Link |
Dr. Mario | US | Link |
Dr. Mario | JAP | Link |
Dr. Mario | German | Link |
Mario Bros. | US | Link |
Super Mario Land | US | Link |
Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins | US | Link |
Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land | German | Link |
Yoshi (game) | US | Link |
Game Boy Advance
Nintendo DS
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Mario Kart DS | US | Link |
Mario Kart DS | British | Link |
Mario Kart DS | JAP | Link |
Mario Kart DS | JAP | Link |
Mario Kart DS | JAP | Link |
Mario Kart DS | JAP | Link |
Mario Kart DS | Italian | Link |
Mario Kart DS | Spanish | Link |
Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time | US | Link |
Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time | JAP | Link |
Mario Hoops 3-on-3 | JAP | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | US | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | JAP | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | JAP | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | Australian | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | British | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | French | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | French | Link |
New Super Mario Bros. | French | Link |
Super Mario 64 DS | US | Link |
Super Princess Peach | US | Link |
Super Princess Peach | JAP | Link |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis | US | Link |
Yoshi Touch and Go | JAP | Link |
Yoshi Touch and Go | French | Link |
Games in Other Consoles
Atari 2600
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Mario Bros. | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Jr. | US | Link |
ColecoVision
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Donkey Kong | US | Link |
Donkey Kong Jr. | US | Link |
Famicom
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Donkey Kong | US | Link |
Mario Bros. | US | Link |
Games in Magazines
Game | Location | Link |
---|---|---|
Mario is Missing! | US | Link |
Yoshi's Cookie | US | Link |
Merchandise in Commercials
Name of the Commercial | Link |
---|---|
McDonald's SMB3 Toys | Link |
Nintendo's Mario and Zelda Cereal | Link |
Consoles in Commercials
Name of the Commercial | Link |
---|---|
McDonald's SMB3 Toys | Link |